Schedule — 12th LSM from 9 to 14 July 2011

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Filter by transversal topic:

Monday 11

General

09:40-10:20 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Ouverture
10:20-11:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)

Health, accessibility and handicap

10:20-11:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Pr Ratib
11:20-12:00 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
François Guerder
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Thomas Karopka
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Gonçalo Castro
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Thomas Clark
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Eric Maeker
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Christophe Strobbe, Vincent Spiewak, Bert Frees

Tuesday 12

General

09:40-11:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)

Law

11:20-12:00 (Round-table conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Olivier Hugot, Benjamin Jean, Sandrine Rambaud
14:00-14:40 (Round-table conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Les associations Regards Citoyens et Veni, Vidi, Libri
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Romain Berrendonner
15:20-16:20 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Philippe Laurent
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Franck Macrez
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Jeanne Tadeusz

Sciences, research, education and popular education

09:40-11:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Richard Matthew Stallman

Wednesday 13

General

09:40-11:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)

Law

09:40-11:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Mishi Choudhary (SFLC), Christophe Geiger (CEIPI) (To be Confirmed), Carlo Piana (FSF Europe) et Richard Matthew Stallman (FSF)
11:20-12:00 (Plenary session, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Mishi Choudhary (SFLC)
14:00-15:40 (Round-table conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Gilles Vercken, Philippe Laurent, Djordje Djokic
16:00-17:40 (Round-table conference, Bâtiment Droit - 1er étage - Amphi Carré de Malberg)
Mélanie Clément-Fontaine, Joost Smiers, Aurélie Klein